The Ohio Association of Track and Cross Country Coaches Association released its latest weekly state polls ahead of this weekend’s regional tournament races.

Division I Boys

1. Solon – Total Points: 239 (First-Place Votes: 11)

2. Thomas Worthington – Total Points: 223 (First-Place Votes: 10)

3. St. Xavier – Total Points: 217

4. Louisville – Total Points: 204

5. St. Ignatius – Total Points: 190

6. Hudson – Total Points: 176

7. Medina – Total Points: 152

8. Centerville – Total Points: 119

9. Mason – Total Points: 112

10. Hilliard Davidson – Total Points: 106

11. Gahanna Lincoln – Total Points: 97

12. Olentangy Orange – Total Points: 94

13. Hilliard Bradley – Total Points: 85

13. Lebanon – Total Points: 85

15. Pickerington Central – Total Points: 71

16. Wadsworth – Total Points: 62

17. Mentor – Total Points: 53

18. Lancaster – Total Points: 47

19. Kenston – Total Points: 44

20. Beavercreek – Total Points: 38

21. Olentangy Liberty – Total Points: 26

22. Cincinnati La Salle – Total Points: 24

23. Brecksville-Broadview Heights – Total Points: 17

24. Ashland – Total Points: 13

25. Lakota East – Total Points: 9

26. Perrysburg – Total Points: 6

26. St. Edward – Total Points: 6

28. Kings – Total Points: 5

Division I Girls

1. Troy – Total Points: 233 (First-Place Votes: 9)

2. Centerville – Total Points: 223 (First-Place Votes: 3)

3. Hilliard Davidson – Total Points: 197

4. Gahanna Lincoln – Total Points: 191

5. Olentangy Liberty – Total Points: 182

6. Beavercreek – Total Points: 176

7. Twinsburg – Total Points: 157

8. Medina – Total Points: 155

9. Brunswick – Total Points: 148

10. Mason – Total Points: 139

11. Thomas Worthington – Total Points: 119

12. St. Joseph Academy – Total Points: 108

13. Shaker Heights – Total Points: 100

14. Hudson – Total Points: 80

15. GlenOak – Total Points: 47

16. Ursuline Academy – Total Points: 43

17. Berea-Midpark – Total Points: 36

17. Cincinnati Turpin – Total Points: 36

19. Watkins Memorial – Total Points: 35

20. Olentangy Orange – Total Points: 31

21. Springboro – Total Points: 28

22. Avon – Total Points: 26

23. Medina Highland – Total Points: 11

24. Hilliard Darby – Total Points: 8

25. Aurora – Total Points: 6

26. Lakota East – Total Points: 5

27. Cincinnati St. Ursula – Total Points: 3

28. Toledo Notre Dame – Total Points: 2

29. Stow-Munroe Falls – Total Points: 1

Division II Boys

1. Woodridge – Total Points: 238 (First-Place Votes: 10)

2. Lexington – Total Points: 223 (First-Place Votes: 2)

3. Bay – Total Points: 217

4. Defiance – Total Points: 191

5. Rocky River – Total Points: 184

6. Heath – Total Points: 158

7. Indian Hill – Total Points: 157

8. Carroll – Total Points: 151

9. Hamilton Badin – Total Points: 127

9. Napoleon – Total Points: 127

11. Tuslaw – Total Points: 120

12. Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin – Total Points: 109

13. Springfield Shawnee – Total Points: 97

14. Granville – Total Points: 75

15. St. Vincent-St. Mary – Total Points: 59

16. Eaton – Total Points: 55

17. Carrollton – Total Points: 46

18. Buckeye Valley – Total Points: 35

19. Tippecanoe – Total Points: 29

20. Unioto – Total Points: 25

21. Norwalk – Total Points: 15

22. Sheridan – Total Points: 13

23. Milan Edison – Total Points: 12

24. Shelby – Total Points: 9

25. River View – Total Points: 8

25. Sandusky Perkins – Total Points: 8

28. Waverly – Total Points: 7

29. Eastmoor Academy – Total Points: 6

30. Fairview – Total Points: 3

31. Maumee – Total Points: 2

Division II Girls

1. Woodridge – Total Points: 239 (First-Place Votes: 11)

2. Granville – Total Points: 223 (First-Place Votes: 1)

3. Tippecanoe – Total Points: 209

4. Chagrin Falls – Total Points: 202

5. Lexington – Total Points: 194

6. Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy – Total Points: 168

7. Bellbrook – Total Points: 154

8. St. Vincent-St. Mary – Total Points: 140

9. Wyoming – Total Points: 129

10. Liberty Union – Total Points: 124

11. Fairfield Union – Total Points: 109

12. Springfield Shawnee – Total Points: 95

13. Oakwood – Total Points: 76

14. Minerva – Total Points: 71

15. Ashtabula Edgewood – Total Points: 59

16. Alter – Total Points: 57

16. Carrollton – Total Points: 57

18. Defiance – Total Points: 46

19. Bellevue – Total Points: 36

20. Monroe – Total Points: 35

21. Cloverleaf – Total Points: 27

22. Mariemont – Total Points: 24

23. Beaumont – Total Points: 15

24. Unioto – Total Points: 11

25. Fairless – Total Points: 20

26. Marlington – Total Points: 9

27. Versailles – Total Points: 7

28. Padua – Total Points: 1

28. Sheridan – Total Points: 1

Division III Boys

1. Maplewood – Total Points: 237 (First-Place Votes: 9)

2. St. Thomas Aquinas – Total Points: 231 (First-Place Votes: 3)

3. Fort Loramie – Total Points: 206

4. Leesburg Fairfield – Total Points: 201

5. Smithville – Total Points: 191

6. McDonald – Total Points: 171

7. Mount Gilead – Total Points: 153

8. Carey – Total Points: 141

9. Anna – Total Points: 116

10. Caldwell – Total Points: 112

11. Colonel Crawford – Total Points: 108

12. New London – Total Points: 100

13. St. Henry – Total Points: 79

14. Columbus Academy – Total Points: 77

15. Fredericktown – Total Points: 67

16. Mapleton – Total Points: 60

17. Liberty Center – Total Points: 54

18. East Canton – Total Points: 49

19. Lincolnview – Total Points: 37

20. Seneca East – Total Points: 32

21. Summit Country Day – Total Points: 26

22. Parkway – Total Points: 24

23 Rock Hill – Total Points: 19

24. Clark Montessori – Total Points: 7

25. Garaway – Total Points: 6

26. National Trail – Total Points: 5

Division III Girls

1. Minster – Total Points: 237 (First-Place Votes: 9)

2. St. Thomas Aquinas – Total Points: 230 (First-Place Votes: 3)

3. Gilmour Academy – Total Points: 204

4. Pettisville – Total Points: 193

5. McDonald – Total Points: 179

6. Northmor – Total Points: 171

7. Burton Berkshire – Total Points: 158

8. Columbus Grove – Total Points: 153

9. St. Henry – Total Points: 130

10. Fredericktown – Total Points: 107

11. Tusky Valley – Total Points: 106

12. Hawken – Total Points: 95

13. Covington – Total Points: 92

14. Liberty Benton – Total Points: 72

15. Russia – Total Points: 70

16. Columbus Academy – Total Points: 64

17. Holgate – Total Points: 58

18. Liberty Center – Total Points: 43

19. Mount Gilead – Total Points: 41

20. Huron – Total Points: 34

21. New London – Total Points: 24

22. Garaway – Total Points: 20

23. Fort Loramie – Total Points: 18

24. West Liberty Salem – Total Points: 6

24. Bellaire – Total Points: 6

26. Xenia Christian – Total Points: 3

27. Summit Country Day – Total Points: 2

27. Canton Central Catholic – Total Points: 2

29. St. Paul – Total Points: 1

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit WKYC.com/hss.

“Like” WKYC High School Sports on Facebook

Follow WKYC High School Sports on Twitter (@3HSsports)