The Ohio High School Athletic Association crowned its three girls soccer state champions in title matches at MAPFRE Stadium in Columbus on Saturday.

In the day’s first championship match, Gilmour Academy defeated Cincinnati Country Day 2-1 in double-overtime to win the Division III state title, a program first

Kettering Archbishop Alter followed that by making their own history, shutting out Chagrin Falls 3-0 to claim the Division II crown.

The day’s final match saw Walsh Jesuit continue its postseason dominance by defeating Springboro 2-0 to win the program’s fifth consecutive state championship.

On Sunday, the Ohio Scholastic Soccer Coaches Association released its postseason award honorees and all-state teams.

Ms. Soccer

Walsh Jesuit’s Sofia Rossi

Division I

Player of the Year: Walsh Jesuit’s Sofia Rossi

Coach of the Year: Medina’s Doug Coreno

Assistant Coach of the Year: Springboro’s Jason Balogh

First Team

Beavercreek senior defender Marissa Ashbrook

Medina senior midfielder Marin Auth

Toledo Notre Dame sophomore defender Ashley Barron

Ashland senior midfielder Ciara Crosby

Springboro sophomore midfielder Kam Davis

Thomas Worthington senior midfielder Grace Deluca

Loveland senior defender Rachel Ernst

Columbus Bishop Watterson senior forward Emily Ganz

Massillon Jackson senior midfielder Elena Gutlove

Gahanna Lincoln junior goalkeeper Kaylee Hensley

Cincinnati Oak Hills senior forward Paige Knorr

Canfield senior forward Anita Mancini

Strongsville junior forward Lauren Rakytiak

Westlake junior defender Peyton Rimko

Walsh Jesuit senior midfielder Sofia Rossi

Solon senior goalkeeper Jane Sensibaugh

Avon Lake senior forward Olivia Siko

Toledo St. Ursula Academy junior forward Payton Sullivan

Second Team

Wadsworth junior forward Emily Arellano

North Royalton senior defender Jackie Clegg

Oregon Clay senior forward Karleigh Clere

New Albany sophomore midfielder Lydia Cornelius

Hilliard Darby junior midfielder Blair Cowan

Perrysburg junior midfielder Kristina Demarco

Strongsville junior forward Vanessa Dinardo

Olentangy Liberty junior forward Delaney Earl

Canal Winchester senior forward Alyssa Edwards

Mason sophomore defender Aliyah El-Naggar

Austintown Fitch junior midfielder Jordan Evans

Avon senior defender Samantha Farmer

Kent Roosevelt junior forward Kayla Fischer

Magnificat senior defender Maria Gerace

Fairfield junior midfielder Alexis Goins

Copley senior midfielder Grace Grant

Zanesville senior forward Destiny Johnson

Medina junior midfielder Janiece Joyner

Cincinnati Walnut Hills junior midfielder Kiley Keehan

Mayfield junior midfielder Tyler Klika

Centerville senior defender Allie Klimkowski

Lebanon junior defender Madison Lindsay

Troy sophomore defender Ciena Miller

Cincinnati Oak Hills junior midfielder Haley Miller

Avon Lake senior defender Kellie Norris

Vandalia Butler senior forward Brittney Petrosky

Cincinnati Mount Notre Dame senior forward Jenna Prathapa

Midview senior midfielder Sidney Riemer

Westerville North senior forward Karli Royer

Dublin Jerome sophomore forward Enna Sears

Pickerington North senior forward Cameron Shedenhelm

Columbus St. Francis DeSales senior forward Bella Shively

Cincinnati St. Ursula junior midfielder Corinne Stanforth

Loveland junior forward Colleen Swift

Olentangy Liberty junior forward Abby Townsend

Hilliard Davidson senior forward Abby Wells

Sidney senior forward Emily Wiesenmayer

Brecksville senior defender Elizabeth Wolcott

Division II

Player of the Year: Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas’ Sophie Gorman

Coach of the Year: Cincinnati Indian Hill’s Amy Dunlap

Assistant Coach of the Year: Cincinnati Indian Hill’s Dave Lawson

First Team

Cortland Lakeview senior forward Rachel Braunegg

Elida senior forward Hope Carter

Granville sophomore midfielder Katie Cox

Archbishop Hoban junior forward Joanna Gilbert

Cincinnati Archbishop McNicholas senior midfielder Sophie Gorman

Plain City Jonathan Alder senior midfielder Riley Gruenbaum

Cincinnati Wyoming senior forward Kayla Hampton

Revere senior midfielder Audrey Harding

Bellville Clear Fork sophomore forward Kaylin Helinski

Bay senior midfielder Maddie Holmes

Cincinnat Indian Hill junior midfielder Morgan Jackson

Hathaway Brown senior forward Sabrina Kunimoto

Dayton Carroll senior midfielder Abby McNamara

Ontario junior forward Amanda Nething

Cincinnati Indian Hill sophomore forward Anna Podojil

Monroe senior defender Katie Shaffer

Dresden Tri-Valley senior forward Kenna Stones

Niles McKinley senior forward Hannah Ward

Second Team

Lexington junior midfielder Abigail Adams

Oak Harbor senior defender Emalie Barton

Chillicothe Unioto sophomore forward Jayla Campbell

Wapakoneta sophomore defender Torie Carter

Celina senior midfielder Alyssa Cisco

Jackson senior forward Amelia Davis

Athens junior midfielder Maddie Davis

Chillicothe senior forward Payten Davis

Circleville senior forward Avery Delong

Kettering Archbishop Alter junior midfielder Lauren Dietz

Dover senior midfielder Peyton Frankovich

Lima Shawnee junior midfielder Bella Fusillo

Logan Elm senior midfielder Brandi Grambo

Hubbard senior forward Marissa Grande

New Concord John Glenn senior forward Harlie Gregory

Chagrin sophomore midfielder Tori Hallwachs

Ottawa-Glandorf junior midfielder Kadie Hempfling

Norton senior midfielder Jordan Hindmarsh

West Geauga senior forward Erin Hoeh

Elida junior midfielder Jaydon Hollstein

Philo junior midfielder Destiny Hutcheson

Cincinnati Mariemont senior midfielder Helen Kemper

Columbus Bishop Hartley junior midfielder Casey King

Revere senior midfielder Alexa Langenfeld

Tipp City Tippecanoe senior forward Lauren Lester

Canfield South Range senior midfielder Casey Lindstrom

Waverly senior defender Hannah McAllister

Warsaw Riverview senior goalkeeper Danielle Muhleman

Lake Catholic senior defender Tessa Osborne

Sunbury Big Walnut junior midfielder Emma Padgett

Vermilion junior midfielder Kayleigh Penton

Greenfield McLain senior forward Taylor Poiley

Marietta senior defender Embrey Roberts

Springfield Shawnee senior defender Hannah Ryan

Millbury Lake senior forward Kayla Saffran

Granville senior forward Rose Sawyers

Cuyahoga Valley Christian senior defender Sarah Tamich

Millersburg West Holmes senior defender Katy Vacariello

Bellbrook junior goalkeeper Bekah Vine

Cuyahoga Valley Christian freshman forward Amanda Winquist

Archbishop Hoban senior midfielder Jessica Wong

Division III

Player of the Year: Doylestown Chippewa’s Nadya Boualany

Coach of the Year: Anna’s Mike Noll

Assistant Coach of the Year: Sidney Lehman Catholic’s Jim Marsh

First Team

Lynchburg-Clay senior forward Hannah Binkley

Dolyestown Chippewa senior midfielder Nadya Boualany

Cincinnati Country Day senior midfielder Olivia Brown

Hawken senior midfielder Maggie Canitia

Harrod Allen East senior forward Leah Casey

Sidney Lehman Catholic senior midfielder Hannah Fogt

Gilmour Academy junior midfielder Izzy Greene

Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans sophomore midfielder Kylan Harper

West Liberty-Salem sophomore midfielder Gabby Hollar

Zanesville Bishop Rosecrans senior defender Abby Hutcheson

West Salem Northwestern senior forward Carley Kandel

Hamilton Badin senior goalkeeper Abby Lampe

Springfield junior forward Cierra Latronica

Cincinnati Madeira junior defender Chloe Masys

Cardinal Mooney senior forward Elizabeth Phillibin

Columbus Wellington senior forward Emma Ruck

Worthington Christian sophomore forward Grace Todd

Loudonville sophomore forward Nikki Weber

Second Team

Hudson Western Reserve Academy junior forward Abbey King

Doylestown Chippewa senior defender CJ Fazenbaker

Orwell Grand Valley sophomore forward Alyssa Clason

Grandview Heights senior forward Maria Claypool

Pitsburg Franklin Munroe senior midfielder Bryanna Diceanu

Swanton senior defender Taylor Dohm

Hawken senior midfielder Danielle Drockton

Warren Champion senior defender Isabella D’urso

Continental freshman forward Alex Hoeffel

Coldwater junior forward Maura Hoying

West Union sophomore midfielder Heidi Hunter

Seaman North Adams junior forward Lakyn Hupp

Akron Manchester senior forward Mirman Kelly

Springfield Catholic Central junior forward Josie Krupp

Warren John F. Kennedy senior midfielder Antonella Lamonica

Delphos Jefferson sophomore forward Maddie McConnahea

Chillicothe Southeastern senior forward Kali Mitten

Creston Norwayne senior forward Kloe Moore

Waynesville senior forward Alexa Neely

Findlay Liberty-Benton senior midfielder Sophia Norden

Dayton Christian senior forward Morgan Orme

Huron junior midfielder Hayden Petee

Archbold senior midfielder Emie Peterson

Northwood senior midfielder Allison Roach

Mount Blanchard Riverdale junior forward Gabi Rodriguez

Elmore Woodmore senior midfielder Lily Rothert

Lynchburg-Clay sophomore midfielder Peyton Scott

Gahanna Columbus Academy junior midfielder Apsara Som

Cincinnati Summit Country Day junior goalkeeper Mimi Stines

Cincinnati Roger Bacon junior midfielder Kaylee Sunders

Bluffton senior forward Sarah Theisen

Ursuline Academy freshman midfielder Taylor Tomlinson

Kirtland junior midfielder Hannah Vouk

Wheelersburg senior forward Morgan Willoughby

Cuyahoga Heights sophomore midfielder Brooke Wilson

Gratis Preble Shawnee senior midfielder Riane Woodard

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit USATodayhss.com/Cleveland.

“Like” USATODAYhss.com/Cleveland on Facebook

Follow USATODAYhss.com/Cleveland on Twitter (@Cle_HSSports)