LIST | Trick-or-treat times for Northeast Ohio communities 2016

As the sun sinks and the moon rises, goblins and ghouls will soon be haunting your neighborhood seeking Halloween treats.

Below you will find an extensive guide of local community trick-or-treat times throughout Northeast Ohio for 2016.

If you don't see your trick-or-treat time listed, keep checking back as we are updating it frequently.

Akron: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Alliance: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Amherst: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashland: Thursday, Oct. 27 from 6-7 p.m.

Ashtabula: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Auburn Township: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Aurora: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Austintown Township: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Avon: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Barberton: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Bath Township: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m. Annual fire department Halloween party from 6-8 p.m.

Bay Village: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bedford: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berea: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Boardman: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Boston Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bowling Green: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Brecksville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brimfield: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Broadview Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brook Park: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. Costume party at the Brook Park rec center Sunday, Oct. 23 from 11 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Brunswick: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bucyrus: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Fulton: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canton: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Chagrin Falls: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Chardon: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chippewa Lake: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Cleveland: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Copley: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Crestline: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 2-4 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Dover: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Elyria: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Fairlawn: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Garfield Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garrettsville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Geneva: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 4-6 p.m.

Glenwillow: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Grafton: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Green: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Hartville: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Highland Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hudson: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Huron: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Independence: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Kent: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Lafayette Township: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lakemore: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Lakewood: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lorain: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lordstown: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Louisville: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Madison Township: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mantua: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marion: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Massillon: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Medina: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mentor: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middlefield: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mogadore: Sunday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Moreland Hills: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Munroe Falls: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Navarre: Thursday, Oct. 27 from 6-7 p.m.

New Philadelphia: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Newton Falls: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

Niles: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m. Halloween parade Saturday, Oct. 30 at 1 p.m.

North Canton: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

North Ridgeville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

North Royalton: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Norton: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Norwalk: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Orrville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Painesville (city): Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township (Stark County): Sunday, Oct. 30 from 3-5 p.m.

Ravenna: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m. Ravenna merchants will also host trick-or-treating Saturday, Oct. 29 from 1-3 p.m.

Reminderville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rittman: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Rochester: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Rocky River: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sandusky: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shaker Heights: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shelby: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Silver Lake: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 6-8 p.m.

Solon: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Stow: Saturday, Oct. 29 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Strongsville: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Tallmadge: Thursday, Oct. 27 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Twinsburg: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wadsworth: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Warren: Monday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Wellington: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Westlake: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

West Salem: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Wickliffe: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willowick: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wooster: Trick-or-treat established by individual neighborhoods.

(© 2016 WKYC)


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment