LIST | Trick-or-treat times for Northeast Ohio communities 2017

Boo! Hollie Strano's floating head delivers her disembodied weather forecast for Tuesday, October 31. Follow @holliesmiles on Twitter for more.

As the sun sinks and the moon rises, goblins and ghouls will soon be haunting your neighborhood seeking Halloween treats.

Below you will find an extensive guide of local community trick-or-treat times throughout Northeast Ohio for 2017.

If you don't see your area's trick-or-treat time listed, keep checking back as we are updating it frequently.

Akron: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Alliance: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Amherst: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashland: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7:00 p.m.

Ashtabula: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Auburn Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Aurora: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Austintown Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Avon:  Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Barberton: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Bath Township: Sunday, Oct. 29: 5-7 p.m. Annual fire department Halloween party from 6-8 p.m. at Fire Station #1.

Bay Village: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bedford: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bentleyville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berea: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Boardman: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Boston Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bowling Green: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m. Downtown trick-or-treat is Thursday, Oct. 26 from 4-6 p.m.

Brecksville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brimfield: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Broadview Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brook Park: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8:30 p.m.

Brooklyn: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brunswick: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bucyrus: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Fulton: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canfield: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canton: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Carrollton: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Chagrin Falls: Tuesday Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Chardon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Chippewa Lake: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Cleveland: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Copley: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Crestline: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 2-4 p.m. Scary business trick-or-treat will be held downtown from 4-5 p.m. on the same day.

Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Dover: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Doylestown: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

East Sparta: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6:30-7:30 p.m. The fire department's annual Halloween party follows immediately after trick-or-treat.Elyria: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m. Annual Halloween parade on Sunday, Oct. 29 at 2 p.m.

Euclid: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fairlawn: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 5-7 p.m.

Fairview Park: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garfield Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garrettsville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 6-8 p.m.

Geneva: Sunday, Oct. 29 4-6 p.m.

Glenwillow: Tuesday, Oct. 29 6-8 p.m.

Grafton: Tuesday, Oct. 31 6- 7:30 p.m.

Green: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Hartville: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Highland Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hiram: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Hudson: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Huron: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Independence: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Kent: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Kirtland: Monday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lafayette Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lakemore: Saturday, Oct. 28 5-7 p.m.

Lakewood: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Litchfield: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lorain: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lordstown: Monday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Louisville: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Macedonia: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Madison Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mansfield: Thursday Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Maple Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marion: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Massillon: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 3-5 p.m.

Mayfield Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mayfield Village: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8:30 p.m.

Medina: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. Main Street Medina and PNC Bank are also hosting trick-or-treat in the Medina Historic District on Saturday, Oct. 21 from 5-7 p.m. The first 1,000 kids can pick up a free bag at Cool Beans Cafe.Mentor: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middlefield: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Mogadore: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Moreland Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Munroe Falls: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Navarre: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 6-7 p.m. followed by a Halloween party at the Towpath YMCA from 7-9 p.m.

New Philadelphia: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newbury Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Newton Falls: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

North Canton: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

North Olmsted: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

North Ridgeville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from: 6-7:30 p.m.

North Royalton: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Norton: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Norwalk: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Oakwood: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Orrville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. (Rain date on Wednesday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.)

Painesville (city): Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Painesville (township): Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. (rain or shine)

Ravenna: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Reminderville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rittman: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Rocky River: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sandusky: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shaker Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Shelby: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Silver Lake: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Solon: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Euclid: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Stow: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8:30 p.m.

Strongsville: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Suffield: Sunday, Oct. 29 from 2-4 p.m.

Tallmadge: Thursday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m. followed by the Halloween Street Dance at the Recreation Center’s parking lot.

Twinsburg: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wadsworth: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Warren: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wellington: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Westlake: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

West Salem: Saturday, Oct. 28 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Wickliffe: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills: Tuesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wooster: Times vary per neighborhood. CLICK HERE to see the various schedules.

Youngstown: Tuesday, Oct. 5-7 p.m. 

© 2017 WKYC-TV


JOIN THE CONVERSATION

To find out more about Facebook commenting please read the
Conversation Guidelines and FAQs

Leave a Comment