LIVE VIDEO: Channel 3 News Today    Watch
 

2012 OHSBCA Senior All-Academic Team

8:52 AM, Sep 13, 2012   |    comments
Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association logo
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
  • FILED UNDER

The Ohio High School Baseball Coaches Association recently announced its 2012 Senior All-Academic Team, honoring members of last year's high school graduating class one final time for their achievements in the classroom and on the baseball diamond during their prep athletic careers.

Amherst Steele

Seth Zavodny

Anthony Wayne

Reed Allen

Jake Chipka

Archbold

Chandler Tuckerman

Tanner Wyse

Athens

Cody Mack

Barnesville

Nate Wehr

Bay

Andrew Cooper

Bellefontaine

Nate Brisson

Benjamin Logan

Dustin Bowers

Mitch Coughlin

Garret Drumm

Bettsville

Dominic King

Buckeye Central

Adam Paynter

Cambridge

Jimmy Antalis

Canton Central Catholic

Brad Frohman

Todd Locke

Celina

Derek Waterman

Centerburg

Logan McGovern

Travis Poland

Jacob Sutton

Chagrin Falls

Kurt Vidmer

Champion

Billy Daugherty

Ryan Miller

Claymont

Trent Johnson

Colonel Crawford

Matt Metcalf

Jordan Shell

Convoy Crestview

Matt Holden

Coshocton

Evan Johnson

Crestwood

Andy Auble

Aaron Jackson

Patrick James Scarl

Delaware

Jacob Bosiokovic

Ethan Nichol

Kenton Ulmer

Jacob Wright

Eastlake North

Payton Anderson

Milan Edison

Corey Mancuso

Matt Ortman

Adam Vartorella

Elmwood

James Vanscober

Conlan Varty

Fairfield Union

Danny Fox

Devon Palmer

Fairport Harding

Andy Bodi

Fairview

Zach Batt

Kalieb Crites

Brett Fitzwater

Firelands

Jake Myers

Kyle Smith

Fort Frye

Zachary Eddy

Fremont Ross

Clay Barron

Jordan Garcia

Galion

Chad McCray

Trey Quaintance

Garaway

Derek Yoder

Gibsonville

Leroy Neeb

Greenfield McClain

Ryan Case

Hillsdale

Trevor Clinic

Holy Name

Joseph Duff

Brett Kajganich

Hopwell-Louden

Austin Kuhn

Jordan Reinhart

Eric Tanner

Indian Creek

Samuel Orr

Jordan Yeater

Massillon Jackson

Quinn Gadow

Chris Ifantiedes

Nolan Jones

Ian Patterson

Zach Woullard

John F. Kennedy Catholic School

James Coates

Michael Ledenko

Marco Macali

John Glenn

Cody Day

Jared Larson

Kenton

Brice Fackler

Kasey Rawlins

Keystone

Caleb Schillace

Brandyn Sittinger

Lake Catholic

Zach Frate

Dan Koller

Andrew Kustec

Lexington

Cody Bauer

Cody Hostetler

Lima Central Catholic

Kian Duffy

Billy Taflinger

Manchester

Zack Kaufman

Marietta

Ben Bricker

Justin Futrell

Tim Grosel

Eli Lenington

Marion Local

Craig Niekamp

Maumee

Jason Blair

Evan Karchner

Justin Koepfer

Ray Secondo

Kurt Weber

Midview

Andrew Novotny

Minerva

Keanan Locke

Minster

Drew Elson

Ryan Hoying

Austin Knapke

North Olmsted

Ryan Kroll

Olmsted Falls

Jared Kurtz

Jon Roche

Open Door Christian Academy

Preston Phillips

Paint Valley

Nathan Trout

Philo

Nick Dorman

Jimmy Moore

Pickerington North

Cale Giddings

Nick Glanzman

Piketon

Corey Ferguson

Portsmouth West

Kyle Auger

Taylor Bailey

Ravenna

Tyler Plaso

Matt Thomas

Richmond Edison

Mark Smyth

River View

Daniel Gwinn

Riverdale

Brett Parish

Evan Wolfe

Rocky River

Max Barrow

Ryan Connelly

Sean McDermott

Justin Seffernick

Sandy Valley

Adam Feicht

Damon Schneider

Seneca East

Billy Diehm

Shaker Heights

Spencer Byers

Alec Coughlin

Zachary Findling

Connor Hall

Mark Lewandowski

Andrew Wood

Sheridan

Jacob Horsley

Travis Shaeffer

Solon

Michael Dunn

Sparta Highland

Cade Randolph

Spencerville

Jared Rex

Matt Youngpeter

Springboro

Matt Delbridge

St. Henry

Caleb Heitkamp

Kenton Stammen

Nate Uhlenhake

Start

Tyler Snyder

Summit Country Day

Bradley Fisk

Kenneth Kerr

Sylvania Northview

Jeff Small

Tallmadge

Matthew Shomo

Thomas Worthington

Kirby Boehm

Dylan Holmes

Drew Taylor

Tiffin Colombian

Nick Loura

Toledo Central Catholic

Nick LaPorta

Toronto

Evan Johnson

Tuscarawas Central Catholic

Travis Craven

James Tolloti

Tuslaw

Trevor Burkett

Graham Burrow

Nick Moyer

Twinsburg

Zachary Buckeye

Scott Effross

Union Local

Willie Brokaw

Tyler McGary

Ben Simpson

Robert Simpson

Unioto

Tim Trainer

Adam Woods

Vermillion

Gabe Skahen

Waverly

Shandan Hitchens

West Geauga

Charles Fryer

Zachary Kucera

West Holmes

Cody Dial

Joey Gonzalez

West Muskingum

Brian Weingarth

Whiteoak

Michael Smith

Willard

Aaron Adelman

Kyle Fluharty

JT Lueuano

Willoughby South

Nicholas Cirino

Jacob Hall

William Lors

Stephen Scaccia

Drew Schaller

Zanesville

Brad Suciu

Jeff Suciu

For more Northeast Ohio high school sports news, scores, photos and videos, visit usatodayhss.com/Cleveland.

Most Watched Videos