299 61 LINKEDIN 3 COMMENTMORE

As the sun sinks and the moon rises, goblins and ghouls will soon be haunting your neighborhood seeking Halloween treats.

Below you will find an extensive guide of local community trick-or-treat times for 2014 throughout Northeast Ohio.

MOBILE USERS - http://bit.ly/OHTRICK-or-TREAT

If you see that your community's trick-or-treat time is not listed, e-mail Ryan Haidet at rhaidet@wkyc.com with the information.

Also,please send pictures of your Halloween decorations and/or carved pumpkins to the e-mail address listed above (including your name and hometown) or by posting them on the WKYC Facebook page.

We just might use your creepy creations in a photo gallery on WKYC.com!

SEARCH USING THIS TOOL:

Trick-or-treating at malls / shopping centers:

Summit Mall in Akron: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

---

Community trick-or-treat schedules:

Akron: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 5-7 p.m.

Alliance: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Amherst: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Ashland: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7 p.m.

Aurora: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Avon: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Avon Lake: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bath Township: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Bay Village: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bedford: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berea: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Boston Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bowling Green: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Brecksville: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Broadview Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brook Park: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brunswick: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Burton Village: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Bucyrus: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Fulton: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canton: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Carrollton: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 2-4 p.m.

Chagrin Falls: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Chardon: Friday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m. followed by Halloween parade around the Square.

Chippewa Lake: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Cleveland: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Copley: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 6-8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Dover: Tuesday, Oct. 28 from 6-8 p.m.

Doylestown: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Eastlake: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Elyria: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Euclid: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Fairlawn: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 5-7 p.m.

Fairview Park: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Findlay: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Garfield Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garrettsville: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Grafton: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m. Halloween parade will be held Sunday, Oct. 26.

Green: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 6-8 p.m.

Hartville: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Highland Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hiram: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Huron: Friday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Independence: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Kent: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Lakemore: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 5-7 p.m.

Lakewood: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lafayette Township: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lorain: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lordstown: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Louisville: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Macedonia: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Madison Township: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Maple Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mansfield: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Massillon: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 3-5 p.m.

Mantua: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Mayfield Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Marion: Friday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-6:30 p.m.

Mentor: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middlefield: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Minerva: Thursday, Oct. 30 (times to be determined).

Mogadore: Sunday, Oct. 26 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Munroe Falls: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Navarre: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7 p.m.

Newbury: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Niles: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m. Halloween parade will be held Sunday, Oct. 26 at 1 p.m.

North Canton: Sunday, Oct. 26 between 3-5 p.m.

North Ridgeville: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

North Royalton: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Northfield: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

North Olmsted: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Norwalk: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Oberlin: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Orrville: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. (Rain date scheduled for Sunday, Nov. 2 from 4-6 p.m.)

Painesville (city): Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Painesville Township (Lake County): Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Perry Township (Lake County): Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Port Clinton: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Ravenna: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 3-5 p.m.

Richmond Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rittman: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Rochester Village: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Rocky River: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sandusky: Friday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Seven Hills: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Seville Village: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Shaker Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Lake: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Sheffield Village: Thursday< Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Solon: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Euclid: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Springfield Township: Saturday, Oct. 25 from 5-7 p.m.

Stow: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro: Saturday, Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.

Strongsville: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Tallmadge: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Twinsburg: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Valley View: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Vermilion: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Wadsworth: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Warren: Thursday, Oct. 30 from 5-7 p.m.

Warrensville Heights: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Westlake: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

West Salem: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Wickliffe: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willowick: Friday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

---

If your community is not on this list, feel free to e-mail Ryan Haidet at rhaidet@wkyc.com with information about your area's trick-or-treat schedule.

DOWNLOAD OUR FREE WKYC APPS
299 61 LINKEDIN 3 COMMENTMORE
Read or Share this story: http://on.wkyc.com/1xpelWg