Below you will find an extensive guide of local community trick-or-treat times throughout Northeast Ohio for 2018.

If you don't see your area's trick-or-treat time listed, keep checking back as we are updating it frequently.

SCARY | Northeast Ohio's scariest haunted houses

HALLOWEEN | Expanded coverage

Akron: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Amherst: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m. Annual Halloween parade will be on Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-5 p.m. It starts at the San Spring building a 480 Park Avenue.

Ashland: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 6-7 p.m.

Ashtabula: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Auburn Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.­

Aurora: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Avon: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Avon Lake: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Bainbridge Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Barberton: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Bath Township: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Bay Village: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bedford: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bentleyville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Berea: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bowling Green: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Brecksville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brimfield: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Broadview Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brooklyn Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Brunswick: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Bucyrus: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Canal Fulton: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Canton: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Carrollton: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 4-6 p.m.

Chardon: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m. followed by a parade around the Square.

Cleveland: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Cleveland Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Copley: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 5-7 p.m.

Cuyahoga Falls: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Cuyahoga Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Dover: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Doylestown: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 2-3:30 p.m.

East Sparta: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6:30-8 p.m.

Fairview Park: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Garfield Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Geneva: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 4-6 p.m.

Glenwillow: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Green: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Hartville: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Highland Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Hiram: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m. Fire Department Halloween party on Oct. 31 from 7-9 p.m.

Hudson: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Huron: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Independence: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Jackson Township: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Kirtland: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lafayette Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lakemore: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m. Halloween party Oct. 27 from 1-3 p.m.

Lakewood: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Litchfield: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Lorain: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Lordstown: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Louisville: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Macedonia: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Madison Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mansfield: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Maple Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Marion: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Massillon: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

Medina: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Mentor-on-the-Lake: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middleburg Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Middlefield: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Mogadore: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Moreland Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Munroe Falls: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Navarre: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7 p.m.

New Philadelphia: Tuesday, Oct. 30 from 6-8 p.m.

Newbury Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Newton Falls: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-6:30 p.m.

North Canton: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 3-5 p.m.

North Olmsted: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

North Ridgeville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

North Royalton: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Norton: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5-7 p.m.

Norwalk: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Oakwood: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Falls: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Olmsted Township: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Orrville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m. (rain date is Nov. 1 from 6-8 p.m.)

Painesville (city): Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Parma Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Pepper Pike: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Reminderville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Rittman: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 6-8 p.m.

Sagamore Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Sandusky: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7:30 p.m.

Shaker Heights: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Silver Lake: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5:45-7:30 p.m.

Solon: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

South Euclid: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Stow: Saturday, Oct. 27 from 5:30-7:30 p.m.

Streetsboro: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Strongsville: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Suffield: Sunday, Oct. 28 from 2-4 p.m.

Tallmadge: Thursday, Oct. 25 from 5:30-7 p.m.

Wadsworth: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Warren: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.

Wellington: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-7:30 p.m.

Westlake: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wickliffe: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Willoughby Hills: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 6-8 p.m.

Wooster: Times vary per neighborhood. CLICK HERE to see the various schedules.

Youngstown: Wednesday, Oct. 31 from 5-7 p.m.