x
Breaking News
More () »

Ohio 2021 Election Results

The 2021 Ohio General Election took place on Tuesday, November 2. Get all of the results from Cleveland and Northeast Ohio by scrolling below.

* Indicates an incumbent

Alliance Board of Education

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Tyler Kinser 
38%
38%
5
William Koch 
38%
38%
5
Lori Kumler 
23%
23%
3

Alliance Council

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Phillip Mastroianni (R)
25%
25%
1,211
Kristopher Bugara (R)
25%
25%
1,209
Jack Madison (R)
22%
22%
1,049
David Smith (D)
14%
14%
647
Marion Grimes 
13%
13%
635

Alliance Schools

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
65%
65%
1,057
Against 
35%
35%
569

Amherst Council W2

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Edwin Cowger (R)
51%
51%
360
Becky Harmych (D)
49%
49%
344

Amherst Council W4

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Stephanie Smith Pinskey (D)
54%
54%
387
Deborah LeSuer (R)
46%
46%
325

Amherst Council at Large

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Chuck Winiarski III (R)
28%
28%
1,493
David Janik (D)
26%
26%
1,342
Martin Heberling III (D)
25%
25%
1,291
Bradley Lacko (R)
22%
22%
1,131

Amherst School Board

Precincts: 19 / 19 (100% reporting)
Amanda Messer 
19%
19%
1,869
Teresa Gilles 
18%
18%
1,815
Morgan Wacholz 
16%
16%
1,631
Valerie Neidert 
16%
16%
1,557
Mike Witte 
16%
16%
1,544
Ronald Yacobozzi 
15%
15%
1,528

Andover Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Richard Orahood 
24%
24%
120
Raymond French 
22%
22%
113
Margo Hornyak 
20%
20%
102
E. Curt Williams 
19%
19%
94
Doris Simon 
15%
15%
76

Andover Village Fire

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
78%
78%
204
Against 
22%
22%
57

Aquilla Village Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
89%
89%
51
Against 
11%
11%
6

Arrowhead Joint Fire District

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
92%
92%
270
Against 
8%
8%
25

Ashland City School Board

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
Pamela Mowry 
22%
22%
2,419
John Teevan 
22%
22%
2,407
Gina Deppert 
17%
17%
1,848
Kenneth Hammontree 
14%
14%
1,559
Megan Steffen 
13%
13%
1,413
Paul Lannon 
6%
6%
676
Michael Zickefoose 
5%
5%
564

Ashland City Schools

Precincts: 23 / 23 (100% reporting)
For 
67%
67%
3,014
Against 
33%
33%
1,470

Ashland Council D2

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Jason Chio 
70%
70%
559
Heather Sample 
30%
30%
236

Ashland Council D3

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Dennis Miller 
55%
55%
497
Emily Huestis 
45%
45%
411

Ashland County West Holmes Career Ctr.

Precincts: 41 / 41 (100% reporting)
For 
51%
51%
5,507
Against 
49%
49%
5,338

Ashland School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Gina Deppert 
33%
33%
2
Megan Steffen 
33%
33%
2
John Teevan 
33%
33%
2
Kenneth Hammontree 
0%
0%
0
Paul Lannon 
0%
0%
0
Pamela Mowry 
0%
0%
0
Michael Zickefoose 
0%
0%
0

Ashtabula City School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
William Niemi 
23%
23%
2,092
Christine Seuffert 
21%
21%
1,886
Debra Barrickman 
21%
21%
1,875
Jason Keeler 
16%
16%
1,489
Mary Chatman 
12%
12%
1,079
Darius Williams 
8%
8%
723

Ashtabula Council W4

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jodi Mills (D)
74%
74%
262
Stephen Kelleat (R)
26%
26%
93

Ashtabula Twp Fire and EMS 1 mill

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
For 
75%
75%
624
Against 
25%
25%
203

Ashtabula Twp Fire and EMS 1.5 mills

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
71%
71%
587
Against 
29%
29%
237

Ashtabula Twp Fire and EMS 2.5 mills

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
67%
67%
549
Against 
33%
33%
270

Ashtabula Twp Safety Forces

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
71%
71%
595
Against 
29%
29%
244

Ashtabula Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Stephen McClure 
42%
42%
1,317
Bambi Paulchel 
32%
32%
995
Anthony Metcalf 
26%
26%
824

Atwater Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Thora Green 
23%
23%
287
Charles Harris 
18%
18%
222
Melinda Bozek 
17%
17%
211
Zachary Dice 
15%
15%
190
Jacquelyn Spencer 
15%
15%
188
Phil Cox 
13%
13%
162

Aurora Council W1

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Brad Duguay 
62%
62%
328
James Vaca 
38%
38%
197

Aurora Council at Large

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Pete French 
73%
73%
2,575
Richard Duncan 
27%
27%
973

Aurora Mayor

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Ann Womer Benjamin 
69%
69%
2,807
Keith Packard 
31%
31%
1,289

Aurora School Board

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Pam Mehallis 
28%
28%
2,444
Stephen Sabulsky 
21%
21%
1,894
Amy Dolzine 
20%
20%
1,766
Michael Acomb 
19%
19%
1,688
Allan Biggins 
12%
12%
1,054

Aurora School Board UTE 12/31

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Gerald Kohanski 
54%
54%
1,957
Sam Duncan 
46%
46%
1,680

Aurora Schools

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
73%
73%
3,125
Against 
27%
27%
1,157

Austinburg Town Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
74%
74%
452
Against 
26%
26%
161

Austinburg Twp Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
67%
67%
415
Against 
33%
33%
200

Austinburg Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Byron Dutton 
24%
24%
257
Peter Haase 
24%
24%
256
Gerald Burke 
19%
19%
207
Mike Kovacic 
17%
17%
179
Owen Stone 
16%
16%
168

Avon Council W1

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Jennifer Demaline 
43%
43%
734
Corey Barnes 
34%
34%
579
Bob Butkowski 
22%
22%
378

Avon Council W2

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Dennis McBride 
51%
51%
362
Mark Pesta 
49%
49%
346

Avon Council W3

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Tony Moore 
51%
51%
365
Rebecca Martin 
49%
49%
347

Avon Council W4

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Scott Radcliffe 
53%
53%
507
Russell Meade 
24%
24%
227
Andrew McDonnell 
23%
23%
216

Avon Fire and EMS

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
For 
80%
80%
3,549
Against 
20%
20%
860

Avon Lake Council W3

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Mark Spaetzel 
73%
73%
721
Deanna Leitner 
27%
27%
273

Avon Lake School Board

Precincts: 17 / 17 (100% reporting)
Michael Sherban 
27%
27%
1,848
Jenefer Machovina 
26%
26%
1,782
Chip Minnich 
25%
25%
1,659
Alfred Schiazza 
22%
22%
1,478

Avon Police

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
For 
75%
75%
3,308
Against 
25%
25%
1,096

Avon School Board

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
John Weigman 
23%
23%
2,553
Tara Tatman 
21%
21%
2,358
Alissa Gault 
17%
17%
1,897
Laura Chonko 
15%
15%
1,655
Matt Canning 
13%
13%
1,413
Greg Pinter 
12%
12%
1,307

Bainbridge Twp Trustee

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Jeffrey Markley 
36%
36%
1,608
Michael Bates 
34%
34%
1,517
AJ Khoury 
30%
30%
1,360

Baltic Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
100%
100%
2
Against 
0%
0%
0

Baltic Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
78%
78%
39
Against 
22%
22%
11

Barberton Council President

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Justin Greer (R)
58%
58%
1,372
Carla Hart Debevec (D)
42%
42%
988

Barberton Council at Large

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Thomas Heitic (R)
31%
31%
1,315
Tayler Marie Thomspon (R)
26%
26%
1,088
Shannon Conrad Wokojance (D)
24%
24%
991
Bryan Poorman (D)
19%
19%
802

Barnhill Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
50%
50%
7
Against 
50%
50%
7

Bath Twp Trustee

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Sean Gaffney 
30%
30%
1,217
Sharon Troike 
21%
21%
847
R.J. Bradner 
20%
20%
795
Becky Corbett 
17%
17%
700
M. Kathy Sidaway 
11%
11%
458

Baughman Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Bob Graber 
27%
27%
396
Jeff Kaufman 
25%
25%
371
David Stoll 
25%
25%
365
Howard Calame 
23%
23%
344

Bay View Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Lola James 
16%
16%
96
Matthew Aichholz 
15%
15%
92
Dan Greiger 
15%
15%
91
Kimberly Broker 
13%
13%
78
Barbara Wobser 
12%
12%
75
David Tully 
12%
12%
72
Kristy Rich 
10%
10%
61
Shelda Robbins 
9%
9%
53

Bay View Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
83%
83%
149
Against 
17%
17%
30

Bay Village Council W2

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Lydia DeGeorge 
71%
71%
867
James Strunk 
29%
29%
349

Bay Village Council W3

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Mike Greco 
63%
63%
872
Gary Sharp 
37%
37%
516

Bay Village School Board

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Andrey Stojic 
18%
18%
3,019
Scott Schulz 
17%
17%
2,927
Amy Huntley 
15%
15%
2,507
Scott Dwyer 
12%
12%
2,065
John Taylor 
12%
12%
1,941
Casey Ault 
11%
11%
1,936
Dave Jones 
9%
9%
1,472
Patrick Mosier 
6%
6%
1,008

Beach City Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Mary Beth Yoder 
22%
22%
113
Shawn Baltzer 
19%
19%
98
John Hartman, Jr. 
17%
17%
90
Hazel Bennett 
15%
15%
81
Brittany Richards 
15%
15%
79
Rodney McKenney 
12%
12%
63

Beachwood Council at Large

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Eric Synenberg 
27%
27%
2,650
Alec Isaacson 
26%
26%
2,565
Joshua Mintz 
17%
17%
1,643
George Carr 
17%
17%
1,615
Mair Cohen 
13%
13%
1,307

Beachwood Mayor

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Justin Berns 
52%
52%
2,136
Martin Horwitz 
48%
48%
1,983

Beachwood School Board

Precincts: 14 / 14 (100% reporting)
Jillian DeLong 
22%
22%
2,437
Kim Allamby 
21%
21%
2,354
Wendy Leatherberry 
21%
21%
2,353
Miriam Weiss 
11%
11%
1,188
Kareen Caputo 
10%
10%
1,113
Valerie Charms Mason 
8%
8%
930
Julie Brough 
6%
6%
685

Beaver Local School Board

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Jerry Barnett 
34%
34%
1,261
Greg Eisenhart 
33%
33%
1,235
Richard Saphore 
20%
20%
733
Wynton Rayford 
13%
13%
490

Bedford Council W1

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Sandy Spinks 
61%
61%
220
Denise Zingale 
39%
39%
143

Bedford Council at Large

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Stan Koci 
72%
72%
1,142
Greg Pozar 
28%
28%
447

Bedford Heights Council at Large

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Phil Stevens 
30%
30%
1,083
Kathie Kelso-Perez 
28%
28%
1,016
Alton Tinker 
23%
23%
825
Wendy Grant 
20%
20%
741

Bedford School Board

Precincts: 19 / 19 (100% reporting)
Danielle Turner Birch 
24%
24%
2,428
Anthony Akins, Sr. 
22%
22%
2,267
Sharyn Macklin 
20%
20%
2,020
Brandon Lipford 
19%
19%
1,949
Joseph Mestnik 
15%
15%
1,515

Bellevue Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Erin Downing 
0%
0%
0
Kendall Shepherd 
0%
0%
0
Dustin Branco 
0%
0%
0
Lee Waldrup 
0%
0%
0

Bellevue Parks and Rec

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
0%
0%
0
Against 
0%
0%
0

Bellville Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jason Guilliams 
24%
24%
384
Debra Carver 
20%
20%
325
Joshua Epperson 
20%
20%
320
JJ Burkhart 
20%
20%
316
Charles Kvochick 
16%
16%
248

Bentleyville Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Ryan Rubin 
28%
28%
230
M. Kathleen Esposito 
26%
26%
211
Ken Kvacek 
24%
24%
195
Terrence Lee Hemmelgarn 
23%
23%
186

Berea Council W4

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Erika Coble 
59%
59%
406
Kim Smith 
41%
41%
284

Berea Council at Large

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Gene Zacharyasz 
31%
31%
1,743
Mary Brown 
27%
27%
1,471
Bernadette Butler 
24%
24%
1,326
Duane Jaynes 
18%
18%
1,007

Berea Current Expenses

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
For 
70%
70%
2,536
Against 
30%
30%
1,062

Berea School Board

Precincts: 35 / 35 (100% reporting)
Ana Chapman 
23%
23%
4,889
Heather Zirke 
21%
21%
4,476
Richard Mack 
18%
18%
3,870
Steve Dockman 
18%
18%
3,860
Rachel McDonnell 
12%
12%
2,594
Douglas Schwind 
9%
9%
2,004
Larry Gabbard 
0%
0%
0

Berlin Heights Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
79%
79%
85
Against 
21%
21%
23

Berlin Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
For 
83%
83%
360
Against 
17%
17%
72

Berlin Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Brett Leimeister 
31%
31%
93
Russell Bristol 
25%
25%
76
Taylor Opfer 
23%
23%
70
Andrew Hogan 
21%
21%
65

Bethlehem Twp Trustee

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Jim Urbach 
51%
51%
564
T. Renee Veselenak 
24%
24%
260
Christopher Stutz 
17%
17%
185
Dennis Wheeler 
6%
6%
69
Jack Richard Flinner 
2%
2%
25

Black River School Board

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Daniel Sexton 
31%
31%
291
Cathy Morlock 
20%
20%
185
Samantha Everett 
18%
18%
167
Andrea Owen Shearer 
17%
17%
160
Alexis Honoshofsky 
15%
15%
141

Black River School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Alexis Honoshofsky 
29%
29%
96
Daniel Sexton 
24%
24%
80
Andrea Owen Shearer 
20%
20%
65
Cathie Morlock 
17%
17%
55
Samantha Everett 
10%
10%
34

Black River School Board

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Cathie Morlock 
26%
26%
298
Daniel Sexton 
25%
25%
281
Andrea Owen Shearer 
24%
24%
268
Alexis Honoshofsky 
15%
15%
166
Samantha Everett 
11%
11%
121

Bolivar Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
63%
63%
98
Against 
37%
37%
58

Bratenahl Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Keith Ari Benjamin 
24%
24%
318
Tracy Hoefling 
21%
21%
273
Thomas McDonald 
20%
20%
263
Gina Huffman 
18%
18%
243
Keith Galestock 
17%
17%
228

Brecksville Council at Large

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Brian Stucky 
20%
20%
2,616
AJ Ganim 
19%
19%
2,570
Beth Savage 
19%
19%
2,507
Daryl Kingston 
17%
17%
2,282
Steve Schadler 
13%
13%
1,697
Merri Gunzler 
12%
12%
1,592

Brecksville-Broadview Hts School Board

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Tish Kwiatkowski 
44%
44%
3,990
Ellen Kramer 
28%
28%
2,568
Fred Pedersen 
27%
27%
2,465

Brimfield Twp Police

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Against 
51%
51%
909
For 
49%
49%
858

Brimfield Twp Trustee

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Nicholas Coia 
42%
42%
1,177
Mike Kostensky 
42%
42%
1,174
Sean Housley 
15%
15%
429

Broadview Heights Current Expenses

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
For 
59%
59%
1,995
Against 
41%
41%
1,382

Bronson Twp Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
69%
69%
296
Against 
31%
31%
136

Bronson Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Steve Rospert 
43%
43%
286
Steve Scheel 
34%
34%
229
Justin Myers 
23%
23%
155

Brook Park Council W1

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Tom Troyer 
51%
51%
446
Tracy Peters (R)
49%
49%
427
James Beyer, Jr. 
0%
0%
0

Brook Park Council W3

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Steve Roberts 
59%
59%
612
Susan Adams 
41%
41%
432

Brook Park Council W4

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Richard Scott 
66%
66%
684
Chuck Buckholz 
34%
34%
356

Brook Park Council at Large

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
Richard Salvatore (D)
27%
27%
2,311
Brian Poindexter (D)
22%
22%
1,872
Nora Coyne (R)
19%
19%
1,578
Thomas Dufour (D)
18%
18%
1,543
George Steven Teetzel (R)
14%
14%
1,180

Brook Park Mayor

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
Edward Orcutt 
54%
54%
2,293
Michael Gammella 
42%
42%
1,784
Charles Kashi, Jr. 
4%
4%
154

Brooklyn Council at Large

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Kathleen Pucci 
24%
24%
1,120
Kevin Tanski 
20%
20%
948
Andy Celcherts 
20%
20%
921
Aaron Borowski 
18%
18%
825
Steven Coyle 
18%
18%
812

Brooklyn Hts Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Jennifer Presot 
32%
32%
380
Matt Walsh 
30%
30%
365
Shane Tommer 
20%
20%
241
Raymond Berzins 
18%
18%
213

Brooklyn Hts Mayor

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
Mike Procuk 
52%
52%
353
Dawn Derbin 
25%
25%
169
Tom Lahiff 
23%
23%
160

Brooklyn School Board

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Kelli Krall 
30%
30%
719
Richard Cyngier 
29%
29%
689
James Oper 
22%
22%
539
Mike Changeri 
19%
19%
457

Brown Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
John Dustman 
31%
31%
528
Christopher William 
31%
31%
528
Thomas Borton 
23%
23%
399
Bob Hubbard 
15%
15%
262

Brownhelp Twp Trustee

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Tom Rini 
35%
35%
1,005
Greg Butchko 
28%
28%
805
Kevin Sorrell 
22%
22%
623
Bill McCourt 
15%
15%
417

Brunswick Council W3

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Joseph Stephan 
50%
50%
508
James Lambert 
50%
50%
507

Brunswick Council at Large

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Tim Smith 
26%
26%
2,762
Joseph Delsanter 
25%
25%
2,651
Kristy Piper 
24%
24%
2,574
Keri Russell 
24%
24%
2,563

Brunswick Hills Twp Trustee

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Christina Kusnerak 
34%
34%
911
Patricia Murphy 
31%
31%
821
David Smerek 
21%
21%
545
Michael Tome 
14%
14%
364

Brunswick School Board

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Kimberly Goessler 
17%
17%
2,873
Mary Weinhauer 
16%
16%
2,670
E. Glenn Gilley 
15%
15%
2,587
Paul Offill 
15%
15%
2,562
Jennifer Engelke 
14%
14%
2,333
Alison Hanudel 
13%
13%
2,175
Christina Guk 
10%
10%
1,774

Buckeye Central School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Lisa Aichholz 
100%
100%
1
Adam Dallas 
0%
0%
0
Christopher Martin 
0%
0%
0
Matthew Snyder 
0%
0%
0

Buckeye School Board

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Denise Piovarchy 
29%
29%
2,108
John Girard 
27%
27%
1,922
Seth Kujat 
26%
26%
1,874
Kim Cecelich 
18%
18%
1,267

Burbank Village Current Expenses 3 mills

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
68%
68%
15
Against 
32%
32%
7

Burbank Village Current Expenses 3 mills

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
68%
68%
15
Against 
32%
32%
7

Burbank Village Current Expenses 4 mills

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
76%
76%
16
Against 
24%
24%
5

Butler Twp EMS

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
For 
81%
81%
631
Against 
19%
19%
145

Canaan Twp Trustee

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Kurt Gasser 
56%
56%
5
Andrew Stands 
44%
44%
4
Matthew Emler 
0%
0%
0

Canaan Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Kurt Gasser 
43%
43%
437
Andrew Stands 
33%
33%
336
Matthew Emler 
24%
24%
239

Canal Fulton Council

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Susan Mayberry 
18%
18%
492
Mark Cozy 
17%
17%
469
Eric Whittington 
17%
17%
460
Doug Morgan 
16%
16%
434
Bonnie Donaldson 
13%
13%
367
Jeff Sayers 
10%
10%
285
Gregg McFee 
10%
10%
278

Canton School Board

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Scott Hamilton 
21%
21%
1,100
Annette Davis 
21%
21%
1,093
Thomas Kovesci 
20%
20%
1,048
Scott Shaffer 
17%
17%
893
Brandi Noll 
16%
16%
827
Allen Reynolds 
6%
6%
327

Canton Treasurer

Precincts: 49 / 49 (100% reporting)
Kim Perez 
60%
60%
2,758
Doug Prestier 
40%
40%
1,876

Canton Twp Trustee

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
Mark Shaffer 
40%
40%
1,355
Chris Nichols 
39%
39%
1,330
Craig Campbell 
20%
20%
688

Cardinal School Board

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Linda Smallwood 
40%
40%
854
Kristen Klepper 
37%
37%
775
Heidi Lanesky-Snyder 
23%
23%
482

Carlisle Twp Trustee

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Jim Wright 
38%
38%
657
Berry Taylor 
34%
34%
579
James Zelenka 
28%
28%
477

Carnegie Library

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
For 
66%
66%
482
Against 
34%
34%
247

Carrollton Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Corey Yeager 
26%
26%
455
Thomas Parker 
24%
24%
427
Brittany Tangler 
21%
21%
374
Wilma Lambert 
16%
16%
286
Sharon Ott 
12%
12%
220

Carrollton School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Rose Seck 
29%
29%
1,639
Ernest Steven Pridemore, Jr. 
28%
28%
1,559
Natalie Witts 
24%
24%
1,333
Joshua DeCarlo 
19%
19%
1,068

Cass Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Dave Seaman 
31%
31%
115
Skyler Adams 
28%
28%
104
Randall Eisenhauer 
24%
24%
89
Rodney Snyder 
18%
18%
67

Center Twp Fire

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
71%
71%
208
Against 
29%
29%
86

Center Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Kenneth Matthew 
44%
44%
504
Matt Miller 
36%
36%
412
Richard Weals 
10%
10%
118
Jerry Jones 
10%
10%
115
Beau Brace 
0%
0%
0

Chagrin Falls Council

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Erinn Grube 
15%
15%
989
Angela DeBernardo 
14%
14%
986
Michael Corkran 
12%
12%
848
Jack Subel 
11%
11%
751
Andrew Rockey 
11%
11%
739
Brian Drum 
10%
10%
695
Nancy Rogoff 
9%
9%
620
Kate Gault 
9%
9%
605
James Newell 
9%
9%
587

Chagrin Falls School Board

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Lori Bendall 
21%
21%
1,184
Robert Schleper, Jr. 
20%
20%
1,129
Lauren Miller 
20%
20%
1,128
Meghan McClain 
13%
13%
767
Mandy Hilston 
13%
13%
729
Mary Kay O'Toole 
12%
12%
676
Jeffrey Wenninger 
2%
2%
135
Erin Gooch 
0%
0%
0

Chagrin Falls School Board

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Lori Bendall 
20%
20%
853
Robert Schleper, Jr. 
18%
18%
797
Lauren Miller 
18%
18%
777
Mary Kay O'Toole 
15%
15%
669
Meghan McClain 
14%
14%
597
Mandy Hilston 
13%
13%
556
Jeffrey Wenninger 
3%
3%
118

Chardon Fire and EMS

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
For 
62%
62%
838
Against 
38%
38%
505

Chardon Mayor

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Christopher Grau 
56%
56%
729
Nancy McArthur 
44%
44%
575

Chardon School Board

Precincts: 19 / 19 (100% reporting)
CJ Paterniti 
27%
27%
2,662
Todd Albright 
25%
25%
2,479
Madelon Horvath 
25%
25%
2,458
Gina Payne 
13%
13%
1,345
Alicia Taylor 
10%
10%
1,035

Chardon School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Alicia Taylor 
50%
50%
3
Todd Albright 
33%
33%
2
Gina Payne 
17%
17%
1
Madelon Horvath 
0%
0%
0
CJ Paterniti 
0%
0%
0

Chardon Schools

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
Against 
60%
60%
3,516
For 
40%
40%
2,358

Chardon Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
For 
61%
61%
845
Against 
39%
39%
548

Charleston Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Adam Eskridge 
43%
43%
202
Tim Patrick 
29%
29%
133
Katie Pahls 
28%
28%
131

Chatham Twp Trustee

Precincts: 121 / 121 (100% reporting)
Rick Dumperth 
44%
44%
375
Joe Aungst 
38%
38%
325
Jeffrey Schreiber 
19%
19%
162

Cherry Valley Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
78%
78%
98
Against 
22%
22%
28

Chester Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
87%
87%
468
Against 
13%
13%
73

Chester Twp Police and EMS

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
For 
69%
69%
1,887
Against 
31%
31%
832

Chester Twp Trustee

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Craig Richter 
19%
19%
956
Joseph Mazzurco 
18%
18%
888
Michael Petruziello 
17%
17%
820
Walter Claypool 
16%
16%
784
Eric Wittine 
15%
15%
761
Anthony Peto 
15%
15%
757

Chester Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
John Wharton 
46%
46%
444
Kurt Rickett 
38%
38%
371
Jonathon Wellert 
16%
16%
160

Chippewa School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
T.J. Deangelis 
29%
29%
1,212
Kyle Schafrath 
26%
26%
1,091
Jeremy Golub 
24%
24%
983
Dave Johnson 
21%
21%
850
Erica Case 
0%
0%
0

Chippewa Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Ron Browning 
27%
27%
961
Lenny Broome 
23%
23%
829
Roberta Gleason 
20%
20%
700
Bernadette Rohr 
15%
15%
531
Cody Post 
14%
14%
509

Clarksfield Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Lee Merrill 
42%
42%
200
James McClaflin 
32%
32%
153
John McClaflin 
27%
27%
128

Claymont School Board

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
Lois Grandison 
26%
26%
1,063
Michelle Wolf 
22%
22%
872
Cyndy Host 
20%
20%
807
Michelle Sproul 
14%
14%
544
Austin Beckley 
9%
9%
382
Nikita Richardson 
9%
9%
357

Clear Creek Fire District

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
73%
73%
249
Against 
27%
27%
91

Clear Creek Twp Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Against 
60%
60%
206
For 
40%
40%
135

Clear Creek Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Ervin Yoder 
31%
31%
178
Stan Crist 
31%
31%
177
Aaron Arter 
23%
23%
133
Timothy Calame 
16%
16%
92

Clearview Schools

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Against 
51%
51%
330
For 
49%
49%
320

Cleveland Council W1

Precincts: 15 / 15 (100% reporting)
Joe Jones 
68%
68%
2,809
Kimberly Brown 
32%
32%
1,324

Cleveland Council W11

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
Brian Mooney 
55%
55%
1,362
Michael Hardy 
45%
45%
1,097

Cleveland Council W12

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
Rebecca Maurer 
51%
51%
1,558
Anthony Brancatelli 
49%
49%
1,486

Cleveland Council W13

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Kris Harsh 
63%
63%
2,745
Kate Warren 
37%
37%
1,633

Cleveland Council W14

Precincts: 21 / 21 (100% reporting)
Jasmin Santana 
65%
65%
1,042
Nelson Cintron, Jr. 
35%
35%
550

Cleveland Council W15

Precincts: 16 / 16 (100% reporting)
Jenny Spencer 
84%
84%
2,796
Chris Murray 
16%
16%
515

Cleveland Council W17

Precincts: 18 / 18 (100% reporting)
Charles Slife 
63%
63%
4,316
Mary Kathleen O'Malley 
37%
37%
2,547

Cleveland Council W2

Precincts: 24 / 24 (100% reporting)
Kevin Bishop 
73%
73%
1,952
Monique Moore 
27%
27%
737

Cleveland Council W3

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
Kerry McCormack 
75%
75%
2,951
Ayat Amin 
25%
25%
988

Cleveland Council W4

Precincts: 25 / 25 (100% reporting)
Deborah Gray 
63%
63%
1,953
Erick Walker 
37%
37%
1,140
Dontez Taylor-White 
0%
0%
0
Antoine Tolbert 
0%
0%
0

Cleveland Council W5

Precincts: 25 / 25 (100% reporting)
Richard Starr 
56%
56%
883
Delores Gray 
44%
44%
702
Rank Kidd, Jr. 
0%
0%
3

Cleveland Council W6

Precincts: 37 / 37 (100% reporting)
Blaine Griffin 
100%
100%
2,202
Lavitta Murray 
0%
0%
0

Cleveland Council W7

Precincts: 19 / 21 (90% reporting)
Stephanie Howse 
62%
62%
1,486
TJ Dow 
38%
38%
917

Cleveland Council W8

Precincts: 20 / 20 (100% reporting)
Michael Polensek 
78%
78%
2,866
Aisia Jones 
22%
22%
827

Cleveland Heights Council

Precincts: 26 / 26 (100% reporting)
Davida Russell 
24%
24%
7,969
Tony Cuda 
23%
23%
7,612
Craig Cobb 
21%
21%
7,023
Anthony Mattox, Jr. 
14%
14%
4,697
Allosious Snodgrass 
11%
11%
3,729
Lee Barbee, II 
6%
6%
2,146

Cleveland Heights Council UTE

Precincts: 26 / 26 (100% reporting)
Josie Moore 
44%
44%
4,396
Robert Koonce 
13%
13%
1,315
Garry Kanter 
12%
12%
1,263
Eric Silverman 
12%
12%
1,240
Erin Johnson 
11%
11%
1,089
James Williams 
4%
4%
409
Ellen Roth 
4%
4%
393

Cleveland Heights Mayor

Precincts: 26 / 26 (100% reporting)
Kahlil Seren 
60%
60%
6,790
Barbara Danforth 
40%
40%
4,438

Cleveland Hts-University Hts School Board

Precincts: 35 / 35 (100% reporting)
Malia Lewis 
21%
21%
7,041
Jodi Sourini 
21%
21%
6,951
Dan Heintz 
20%
20%
6,703
Mario Clopton-Zymler 
18%
18%
6,074
Charles Drake 
11%
11%
3,545
Mordechai Rennert 
8%
8%
2,711
Maureen Lynn 
1%
1%
367

Cleveland Mayor

Precincts: 309 / 309 (100% reporting)
Justin Bibb 
63%
63%
36,138
Kevin Kelley 
37%
37%
21,352

Cleveland Municipal Court Judge

Precincts: 311 / 311 (100% reporting)
Andrea Nelson-Moore 
70%
70%
30,516
Michael Sliwinski 
30%
30%
13,180

Clinton Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
58%
58%
255
Against 
42%
42%
188

Clinton Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Marissa Gensimore 
26%
26%
131
William McDaniel, Jr. 
26%
26%
129
Janice Godwin 
25%
25%
126
Ellen Conroy 
23%
23%
118
Robert Bell 
0%
0%
0

Clinton Village Fire

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
51%
51%
142
Against 
49%
49%
135

Colebrook Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
65%
65%
121
Against 
35%
35%
64

Columbia Twp Trustee

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Dick Heidecker 
29%
29%
530
Tony Manning 
28%
28%
507
Scott Bringman 
22%
22%
406
Mike Musto 
21%
21%
392

Concord Twp Fire

Precincts: 15 / 15 (100% reporting)
For 
63%
63%
2,835
Against 
37%
37%
1,642

Congress Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Spencer Hershey 
37%
37%
347
Steve Cherry 
35%
35%
326
Wade Mahoney 
28%
28%
259

Congress Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Against 
55%
55%
12
For 
45%
45%
10

Conneaut School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Chris Brecht 
35%
35%
1,098
Penny Armeni 
27%
27%
846
Timothy Neal 
26%
26%
814
Jennifer Best 
13%
13%
418

Conneaut Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 0 / 1 (0% reporting)
For 
0%
0%
0
Against 
0%
0%
0

Copley Twp Police

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
For 
73%
73%
1,910
Against 
27%
27%
705

Copley-Fairlawn School Board

Precincts: 22 / 22 (100% reporting)
Jim Borchik 
24%
24%
2,238
Beth Hertz 
21%
21%
1,962
Paula Lynn 
20%
20%
1,840
Greg Hazlett 
14%
14%
1,319
Lora Pavlik 
11%
11%
1,048
Mandy Staudt 
9%
9%
818

County Human and Social Services

Precincts: 39 / 39 (100% reporting)
For 
53%
53%
4,805
Against 
47%
47%
4,272

County Park District

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
Against 
57%
57%
2,819
For 
43%
43%
2,111

County Sales Tax Increase - Law Enforcement

Precincts: 104 / 104 (100% reporting)
Against 
57%
57%
9,231
For 
43%
43%
6,836

County Tax - Golden Age Retreat

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
68%
68%
3,438
Against 
32%
32%
1,591

Coventry Twp Fire

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
For 
56%
56%
889
Against 
44%
44%
691

Coventry Twp Police

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
For 
54%
54%
849
Against 
46%
46%
724

Coventry Twp Trustee

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Edward Diebold 
30%
30%
771
Jeff Houck 
30%
30%
771
Lisa Fouser 
22%
22%
571
Richard Kutuchief 
19%
19%
491

Crestview Local School Board

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Bill Bolin 
30%
30%
177
Karen Keefer 
25%
25%
146
Jessica Tucker 
25%
25%
146
Lisa Music 
20%
20%
114

Crestview School Board

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Jessica Tucker 
30%
30%
393
Bill Bolin 
29%
29%
385
Lisa Music 
22%
22%
286
Karen Keefer 
19%
19%
253

Crestwood School Board

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Kristen Cavanaugh 
38%
38%
1,675
Todd Monroe 
33%
33%
1,452
Chavon Yoder 
28%
28%
1,245

Crestwood Schools

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
For 
61%
61%
1,772
Against 
39%
39%
1,145

Cuyahoga County ESC Board

Precincts: 17 / 17 (100% reporting)
Christine Krol 
30%
30%
2,621
Anthony Miceli 
26%
26%
2,284
George Klepacz 
24%
24%
2,107
Tony Hocevar 
20%
20%
1,799

Cuyahoga Falls Council W1

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Rachel Loza (D)
61%
61%
518
Dave Davis (R)
39%
39%
333

Cuyahoga Falls Council W2

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Susan Anne Spinner (D)
62%
62%
724
Eric Eisentraut (R)
38%
38%
446

Cuyahoga Falls Council W3

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Meika Maria Penta (D)
58%
58%
870
Amy Archer Paglia (R)
42%
42%
631

Cuyahoga Falls Council W4

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Mary Nichols-Rhodes (D)
64%
64%
752
Bradford Chapman (R)
36%
36%
420

Cuyahoga Falls Council W5

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Mike Brillhart (D)
70%
70%
879
Lori Samerdak (R)
30%
30%
372

Cuyahoga Falls Council W6

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Adam Miller (R)
51%
51%
718
Gary DeRemer (D)
49%
49%
689

Cuyahoga Falls Council W7

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Jerry James (D)
60%
60%
709
John Underwood (R)
40%
40%
468

Cuyahoga Falls Council W8

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Frank Stams (D)
67%
67%
1,392
Warren Capps (R)
33%
33%
700

Cuyahoga Falls Council at Large

Precincts: 40 / 40 (100% reporting)
Russ Balthis (D)
28%
28%
5,449
Brian Ashton (D)
28%
28%
5,354
Jason Rickenbacher (R)
23%
23%
4,348
Evan Perrow (R)
21%
21%
3,988

Cuyahoga Falls Mayor

Precincts: 40 / 40 (100% reporting)
Don Walters (D)
69%
69%
7,473
Meri Stemple (R)
31%
31%
3,362

Cuyahoga Falls School Board

Precincts: 36 / 36 (100% reporting)
Anthony Gomez 
29%
29%
4,641
Carrie Schaefer 
27%
27%
4,394
Alecia Coco 
25%
25%
4,037
Betty Sprague 
19%
19%
3,058

Cuyahoga Falls Schools

Precincts: 36 / 36 (100% reporting)
For 
60%
60%
5,057
Against 
40%
40%
3,410

Cuyahoga Heights Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Todd Bloam 
28%
28%
164
Robert Unger 
28%
28%
162
David Volek 
23%
23%
132
Matthew Schoeffler 
21%
21%
125

Cuyahoga Heights Mayor

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Jack Bacci 
77%
77%
205
Dave Domzalski 
23%
23%
60

Cuyahoga Heights School Board

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
Mark Dobbins 
42%
42%
644
Maria Eder 
32%
32%
485
Stephanie Prause 
26%
26%
390

Dalton Schools

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
67%
67%
737
Against 
33%
33%
362

Dalton Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Blake Nussbaum, II 
23%
23%
261
Terry Johns 
19%
19%
214
Steven Rabatin 
18%
18%
206
Patrick Sword 
15%
15%
170
James Bucklew, Jr. 
14%
14%
161
Marty Boggs 
10%
10%
107

Deerfield Twp Fire

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
78%
78%
448
Against 
22%
22%
126

Deerfield Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Ed Dean 
32%
32%
325
Shannon Sampson 
26%
26%
259
Randy Wilburn 
23%
23%
228
Tiffany Havens 
19%
19%
192

Dellroy Council

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
Brenda Lucas 
23%
23%
43
Brian Lawther 
22%
22%
41
Jeffrey Hanshaw 
21%
21%
39
Dustin Favri 
20%
20%
37
Matt Michel 
14%
14%
26

Denmark Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 0 / 0 (100% reporting)
For 
71%
71%
94
Against 
29%
29%
38

Denmark Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Robert Fink 
37%
37%
77
D. Randy Talcott 
36%
36%
74
Robin Osborn 
27%
27%
55
Janet Harrington 
0%
0%
0

Dennison Village Current Expenses

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
77%
77%
258
Against 
23%
23%
78

Dover Council

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
Justin Perkowski (R)
32%
32%
1,624
Don Maurer (D)
23%
23%
1,140
Gina Space (D)
23%
23%
1,139
John Correll (R)
22%
22%
1,126

Dover School Board

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
Robert Everett 
28%
28%
1,531
Brian Hanner 
28%
28%
1,480
Elizabeth Lauber 
23%
23%
1,228
Steve Mastin 
21%
21%
1,139

Doylestown Village Council

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Doug Nestor 
24%
24%
528
Dale Youngblood, Jr. 
21%
21%
456
Tim Smith 
20%
20%
434
Christopher Gadosik 
19%
19%
407
Mistie Hray 
16%
16%
338

East Cleveland Council W3

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Ernest Smith 
51%
51%
289
Jacqueline Goodrum 
49%
49%
276

East Cleveland Council at Large

Precincts: 14 / 14 (100% reporting)
Nathaniel Martin 
32%
32%
706
Patricia Ann Blochowiak 
23%
23%
522
O. Mays 
19%
19%
414
Che Gadison 
17%
17%
372
Karlissa Bady-Peterson 
10%
10%
221

East Cleveland School Board

Precincts: 24 / 24 (100% reporting)
Vernon Robinson 
59%
59%
1,299
Bennanaye Brooks 
41%
41%
894

East Geauga Fire and EMS

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
For 
79%
79%
418
Against 
21%
21%
108

East Holmes School Board

Precincts: 9 / 9 (100% reporting)
Laurel Miller 
28%
28%
554
Julia Klink 
26%
26%
512
Steve Miller 
25%
25%
494
Tyra Schlabach 
21%
21%
403

East Holmes Schools

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
82%
82%
702
Against 
18%
18%
152

East Liverpool Council W1

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Tom Beagle 
64%
64%
158
Raymond Perorazio 
36%
36%
87

East Palestine Police

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
For 
73%
73%
558
Against 
27%
27%
206

East Palestine Village Council

Precincts: 3 / 3 (100% reporting)
Thomas Povenski, Jr. 
31%
31%
535
Jessica Rocco 
30%
30%
522
Douglas Simpson 
26%
26%
445
Don Elzer 
13%
13%
227

East Sparta Current Expenses

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
61%
61%
78
Against 
39%
39%
49

East Sparta Police

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
65%
65%
82
Against 
35%
35%
45

East Union Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jim Miller 
28%
28%
344
Dan Hodge 
25%
25%
311
Blake Meier 
24%
24%
297
Steve Geiser 
24%
24%
294

Eastlake Council at Large

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
Michael Semick 
23%
23%
1,612
Angela Schmidt 
22%
22%
1,599
Chris Krajnyak 
19%
19%
1,372
Todd Gulley 
19%
19%
1,339
Logan Shreves 
17%
17%
1,207

Eastlake Current Expenses

Precincts: 12 / 12 (100% reporting)
For 
65%
65%
2,146
Against 
35%
35%
1,132

Edison School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
James Suhanic 
36%
36%
807
Jeffrey Whitacre 
33%
33%
755
Matthew McClester 
31%
31%
692

Elyria Council W1

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Andrew Lipian 
52%
52%
431
Judith Keys (D)
48%
48%
400

Elyria Council W3

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Maurice Corbin (R)
67%
67%
801
Mark Jessie (D)
33%
33%
397

Elyria Council W5

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Diane Simmons (D)
52%
52%
201
Brad Armstrong 
48%
48%
189

Elyria Council W6

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Donna Mitchell (D)
61%
61%
317
Marcio Tolentino (R)
39%
39%
206

Elyria Council at Large

Precincts: 31 / 31 (100% reporting)
Victor Steward, III (D)
15%
15%
2,650
Phillip Tollett (D)
15%
15%
2,639
Thomas Callahan (D)
14%
14%
2,521
Chad Schneider (D)
14%
14%
2,502
Garry Gibbs (R)
13%
13%
2,411
Jeffrey Baxter (R)
11%
11%
2,017
Larry Beckman (R)
11%
11%
1,914
Clifton Oliver 
8%
8%
1,414

Elyria Twp Fire and EMS 2.5 mills

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
60%
60%
329
Against 
40%
40%
219

Elyria Twp Fire and EMS 6 mills

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
72%
72%
394
Against 
28%
28%
154

Elyria council W4

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Kenny Oswald (D)
63%
63%
771
James Miller (R)
37%
37%
457

Erie County Health District

Precincts: 62 / 62 (100% reporting)
For 
69%
69%
10,383
Against 
31%
31%
4,687

Euclid Council President

Precincts: 38 / 38 (100% reporting)
Charlene Mancuso 
53%
53%
2,859
Alisa Boles 
47%
47%
2,527

Euclid Council W2

Precincts: 5 / 5 (100% reporting)
Richard Tolton 
40%
40%
264
Lisa Nelson 
37%
37%
244
Kevin Johnson 
24%
24%
159

Euclid Council W4

Precincts: 8 / 8 (100% reporting)
Kristian Jarosz 
67%
67%
507
Kelly Powell 
33%
33%
248

Euclid Council W6

Precincts: 10 / 10 (100% reporting)
John Wojtila 
78%
78%
662
Stephen Moldenhauer 
22%
22%
182

Euclid Council W8

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Christopher Litwinowicz 
0%
0%
0
Angela Steele 
0%
0%
0

Euclid School Board

Precincts: 38 / 38 (100% reporting)
Gabrielle Kelly 
100%
100%
19,820,793
Pamela Turos 
0%
0%
1,188
Selina Wright 
0%
0%
834
Shanina Knighton 
0%
0%
567
Yvette Andre 
0%
0%
0

Euclid School Board UTE

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Donna Sudar 
53%
53%
2,722
Taneika Hill 
47%
47%
2,378
Kim Sims 
0%
0%
0

Fairfield Twp Fire and EMS

Precincts: 81 / 81 (100% reporting)
For 
80%
80%
101
Against 
20%
20%
26

Fairlawn Council W1

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Joseph Gentile, Jr. 
59%
59%
156
Maria Williams 
41%
41%
107

Fairport Harbor Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Elisabeth Shaver 
22%
22%
535
Jeffrey McKinney, II 
21%
21%
532
Gerald Hites 
21%
21%
525
Frank Sarosy 
19%
19%
467
Verne Horton 
17%
17%
421

Fairport Harbor Schools

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
For 
70%
70%
605
Against 
30%
30%
258

Firelands School Board

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Dan Pycraft 
26%
26%
192
Ellen Gundersen 
25%
25%
184
Ben Gibson 
23%
23%
173
Bob Danicki 
17%
17%
129
Kenneth Nodes 
9%
9%
64

Firelands School Board

Precincts: 11 / 11 (100% reporting)
Ellen Gundersen 
29%
29%
1,201
Dan Pycraft 
23%
23%
947
Bob Danicki 
22%
22%
911
Ben Gibson 
16%
16%
680
Kenneth Nodes 
9%
9%
389

Fitchville Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jerry Frisch 
26%
26%
77
Josh Grosswiler 
21%
21%
62
William Hartman 
16%
16%
48
Bruce Urich 
15%
15%
44
Terry Grosswiler 
13%
13%
39
David Harlan 
8%
8%
23

Fox Twp Fire

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
84%
84%
144
Against 
16%
16%
28

Franklin Twp Trustee

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
Jonathan Sabatino 
32%
32%
109
Joe Medure 
25%
25%
87
Steven Ketchum 
24%
24%
84
Mike Lutz 
19%
19%
64

Fredericksburg Police

Precincts: 1 / 1 (100% reporting)
For 
66%
66%
40
Against 
34%
34%
21

Freedom Twp Trustee

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Charlene Walker 
40%
40%
362
Tom Mesaros 
37%
37%
331
Dylan John 
23%
23%
205

Garfield Heights Council W1

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Stacey Collier 
58%
58%
317
Barbie West 
42%
42%
234

Garfield Heights Council W3

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
Jason Seither 
53%
53%
230
Mark Smith 
47%
47%
207

Garfield Heights Council W5

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
Jason Blake 
76%
76%
375
Haziel Robles-Feeney 
24%
24%
116

Garfield Heights Council W6

Precincts: 4 / 4 (100% reporting)
Clifford Kelley, Jr. 
56%
56%
367
Frank Tagliarini 
44%
44%
289

Garfield Heights Mayor

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Matt Burke 
60%
60%
2,404
Shayla Davis 
40%
40%
1,605

Garfield Heights School Board

Precincts: 13 / 13 (100% reporting)
Nichelle Daniels 
40%
40%
1,765
Heather Morrison 
37%
37%
1,653
Millette King 
23%
23%
1,029

Garrettsville-Freedom-Nelson Fire District

Precincts: 6 / 6 (100% reporting)
For 
74%
74%
977
Against 
26%
26%
349

Gates Mills Council

Precincts: 2 / 2 (100% reporting)
David Atton 
19%
19%
442
Laurie Deacon 
19%
19%
438
Craig Steinbrink 
18%
18%
415
Michael Press 
16%
16%
362
Lawrence Frankel 
15%
15%
345
Nancy Sogg 
14%
14%
316

Geauga County Roads

Precincts: 78 / 78 (100% reporting)
For 
67%
67%
13,564
Against 
33%
33%
6,566

Geneva Council

Precincts: 7 / 7 (100% reporting)
James Baehr (R)
20%
20%
547
John Barbo 
16%