It's already November, which means the Ohio High School Athletic Association's football playoffs are about to being!

The regular season gave us plenty of thrills and great performances, many of which were featured on WKYC.com as our High School Football Games of the Week. With the postseason getting under way, 3News will continue to feature one live game per week on our website, our app, and our Facebook and YouTube pages, as well as show highlights on our newscasts and online.

RELATED: Massillon beats archrival Canton McKinley for 4th straight time, 24-14

RELATED: Mayfield completes unbeaten regular season, beats Kenston 24-21

RELATED: Cleveland Heights takes down Maples Heights to clinch playoff berth

In addition, we have compiled a comprehensive list of each first round matchup featuring teams in our viewing area. All local squads are written in bold below.

All first round games will kick off at 7 p.m. at the higher seed's home field (1 being the highest). Divisions I, II, III, and VI will play Friday night; while IV, V, and VII will play Saturday:

Division I

Region 1

  • (8) Cleveland Heights (9-1) vs. (1) Mentor (10-0)
  • (5) Solon (8-2) vs. (4) Canton McKinley (8-2)
  • (7) Medina (7-3) vs. (2) St. Edward (9-1)
  • (6) Jackson (8-2) vs. (3) Euclid (8-2)

Division II

Region 5

  • (8) Warren G. Harding (7-3) vs. (1) Massillon Washington (10-0)
  • (5) Hudson (7-3) vs. (4) Perry (8-2)
  • (7) Willoughby South (6-4) vs. (2) Mayfield (10-0)
  • (6) Alliance (7-3) vs. (3) Archbishop Hoban (9-1)

Region 6

  • (8) Wooster (7-3) vs. (1) Avon (10-0)
  • (5) Brecksville-Broadview Heights (7-3) vs. (4) Benedictine (9-1)
  • (7) Maple Heights (7-3) vs. (2) Avon Lake (9-1)
  • (6) Olmsted Falls (7-3) vs. (3) Wadsworth (8-2)

Division III

Region 9

  • (8) Kenston (8-2) vs. (1) New Philadelphia (9-1)
  • (5) Steubenville (6-3) vs. (4) Aurora (10-0)
  • (7) St. Vincent-St. Mary (8-2) vs. (2) Streetsboro (10-0)
  • (6) Chardon (8-2) vs. (3) Dover (7-3)

Region 10

  • (8) Glenville (7-3) vs. (1) Norwalk (8-2)
  • (5) Sandusky (7-3) vs. (4) Buckeye (8-2)
  • (7) Bay (7-3) vs. (2) Mansfield (9-1)
  • (6) Holy Name (8-2) vs. (3) Tiffin Columbian (9-1)

Division IV

Region 13

  • (8) Girard (6-4) vs. (1) Perry (10-0)
  • (5) Salem (8-2) vs. (4) Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy (7-3)

Region 14

  • (8) Clyde (6-4) vs. (1) Keystone (9-1)
  • (5) Milan Edison (7-3) vs. (4) Shelby (7-3)
  • (7) Bellevue (6-4) vs. (2) Wauseon (8-2)

Region 15

  • (7) Bloom-Carroll (8-2) vs. (2) Indian Valley (9-1)

Division V

Region 17

  • (8) Sandy Valley (9-1) vs. (1) Kirtland (10-0)
  • (7) Rootstown (7-3) vs. (2) New Franklin Manchester (7-3)
  • (6) Garaway (8-2) vs. (3) Garrettsville Garfield (9-1)

Region 18

  • (8) Beachwood (8-2) vs. (1) Oak Harbor (10-0)
  • (7) Elyria Catholic (7-3) vs. (2) Orrville (9-1)
  • (6) Lutheran East (7-2) vs. (3) Pleasant (8-2)

Division VI

Region 21

  • (7) Brookfield (8-2) vs. (2) Mogadore (9-1)
  • (6) Dalton (9-1) vs. (3) Fort Frye (10-0)

Region 22

  • (8) Carey (5-5) vs. (1) Collins Western Reserve (9-1)
  • (5) Hillsdale (7-3) vs. (4) Northmor (9-1)
  • (7) Norwayne (5-5) vs. (2) Seneca East (9-1)
  • (6) Weller Crestview (7-3) vs. (3) East Knox (10-0)

Division VII

Region 25

  • (8) Malvern (5-5) vs. (1) Cuyahoga Heights (8-1)
  • (5) Warren John F. Kennedy (7-3) vs. (4) Independence (7-3)
  • (7) McDonald (6-4) vs. (2) Lucas (8-2)
  • (6) St. Thomas Aquinas (6-3) vs. (3) Toronto (8-2)

Region 26

  • (7) Edon (7-3) vs. (2) St. Paul (8-2)